Rice Bran Oil

Rice Bran Oil
APN: RBO

Availability: In stock

$7.50
$7.50
Description

Details

Rice bran oil is gentle and emollient, and is particularly suited to sensitive, dry and mature skin types. 

This golden oil is a good source of Vitamin E, and antioxidants, it offers wonderful moisturising when included in facial formulations as well as being brilliant when used in soap.

Rice Bran Oil is an excellent oil for inclusion in Cold Process Soap recipes, and imparts silky smoothness to our Cucumber, Shea and Buttermilk Soap Recipe.

Though this is a food grade ingredient, it is purchased for cosmetic use.

Additional Information

Additional Information

Name Rice Bran Oil
Short Description

Rice Bran Oil is very gentle and emollient, and is particularly suited to sensitive, dry and mature skin types.  It is wonderful in Cold Processed Soap, and Rice Bran Oil is an excellent source of the essential fatty acids and antioxidants.

SKU RBO
INCI Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil