Loading...

Botanical Extract - Sea Buckthorn

Botanical Extract - Sea Buckthorn
APN: EXTbt

Availability: In stock

$12.00
$12.00
Description

Details

Oil Soluble
Sea Buckthorn Extract is derived from the seeds and pulp of the Sea Buckthorn Berry (not the ocean!).  High in natural Vitamins C and E, this extract is used for its nourishing effects in soothing sensitive and easily irritated skin, primarily in anti-aging creams. Use in conjunction with other anti-aging type additives in personal care formulas.

Sea Buckthorn Extract is extracted via expeller into Fractionated Coconut Oil for a light, easy to absorb product. The CO2 Oil is bright yellow in colour, this extract is clear.

Skin types: Suitable for all skin types, and particularly useful for Normal and Sensitive Skin

Applications: All skin care - lotions, creams, moisturisers, milks, Hair care - shampoo, conditioner, treatments
Suggested usage rate: Use up to 15% in skin and hair care products.
Oil Soluble
Vegan

Not for internal use, cosmetic application only

Additional Information

Additional Information

Name Botanical Extract - Sea Buckthorn
Palm Free Icon Yes
Short Description

Oil Soluble
Sea Buckthorn Extract is derived from the seeds and pulp of the Sea Buckthorn Berry (not the Ocean). High in natural Vitamins C and E, this extract is used for its nourishing effects in soothing sensitive and easily irritated skin, primarily in anti-aging creams.

SKU EXTbt
INCI Capric Triglycerides, Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Extract