Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil
APN: APR

Availability: In stock

$7.00
$7.00
Description

Details

Our Cold Pressed Apricot Kernel Oil is a finely textured oil which is wonderful for skin care, particularly facial preparations as it is quite easily absorbed.

Apricot Kernel Oil is moisturising and emollient and rich in essential fatty acids. Apricot Oil is nourishing and assists the treatment of rough and cracked skin. Excellent for use around the eye and neck areas.

Apricot Kernel Oil is suitable for use in Eye Products, Massage Oils, all Cosmetic Products including Creams, Lotions, Body Butters, Balms and Bath Oils'

Suitable for all Skin types and particularly useful for Mature, Dry and Sensitive types

Method of Extraction: Cold pressed and refined
Country of Origin: United Kingdom

Note:  Due to seasonal variations current stock of our Apricot Kernal Oil is very pale in colour

Additional Information

Additional Information

Name Apricot Kernel Oil
Short Description

Our Cold Pressed Apricot Kernel Oil is a finely textured oil which is wonderful for skin care, particularly facial preparations as it is quite easily absorbed.

SKU APR
INCI Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil