Almond Oil, Sweet

Almond Oil, Sweet
APN: AO

Availability: In stock

$9.50
$9.50
Description

Details

Sweet Almond Oil is one of the most often used carrier oils in Aromatherapy, Massage, Skincare and Soap making.  Almond Oil helps relieve irritation, is finely textured and easily absorbed and helps to leave the skin soft and smooth.

Sweet Almond Oil is moisturising and emollient and rich in Vitamins A & E.

Sweet Almond Oil is suitable for use in soaps, massage oils, all cosmetic products including creams, lotions, body butters, balms and bath oils.

Suitable for all Skin types and particularly useful for dry and sensitive types

Method of Extraction: Expeller pressed and refined
Country of Origin: Spain

This is a cosmetic grade fixed oil.

Additional Information

Additional Information

Name Almond Oil, Sweet
Short Description

Sweet Almond Oil is one of the most often used carrier oils in Aromatherapy, Massage, Skincare and Soap making. Almond Oil helps relieve irritation, is finely textured and easily absorbed and helps to leave the skin soft and smooth.

SKU AO
INCI Prunus dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
Ingredients Sweet Almond Oil