Loading...

Cucumber Seed Oil (Pure)

Cucumber Seed Oil (Pure)
APN: OILcuc

Availability: In stock

$9.50
$9.50
Description

Details

Oil Soluble
Pure Cucumber Seed Oil is a light oil that offers excellent moisturising properties to your anhydrous products as well as in lotions and moisturisers. It is a lightweight oil and absorbs quickly.  Cucumber Seed Oil is said to be helpful for inflamed, dry or mature skin, refreshing in after sun products and is helpful in acne products too.

See the Soap Queen Tutorial HereSeaweed and Cucumber Facial Mask DIY
Add Bramble Berry's Free Labels for the Seaweed and Clay Mask to your trolley

Skin types:  Suitable for all skin types, but particularly useful for mature and dry skin.

Applications:  

  • Facial serums
  • Lotions and creams
  • Skin brighteners
  • Around the eye products
  • After-sun formulations

Suggested usage rates:  Lotions and Creams:  1. - 15%; Anhydrous products and balms:  1 - 10%; Cold Process Soap:  5 - 15%
Extraction:  Cold Pressed, refined
Oil Soluble
Vegan
CAS # 70955-25-8 / 89998-01-6

Storage:  We recommend storing in the refrigerator for a longer shelf life
Not for internal use, cosmetic application only


Additional Information

Additional Information

Name Cucumber Seed Oil (Pure)
Palm Free Icon Yes
Short Description

To obtain the MSDS immediately, you can download this from Bramble Berry on this page:  Pure Cucumber Oil SDS

 

 

 

 

 

SKU OILcuc
INCI Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Oil
Ingredients Cucumber Seed Oil (Pure)