Benzoin Oleoresin

Benzoin Oleoresin
APN: EObz

Availability: In stock

$18.00
$18.00
Description

Details

Pourable oleoresin.  The fragrance of benzoin is best described as a sweet, spicy Vanilla Balsam.  It is mainly used in perfumery and being a base note, used in Cold Process Soap to ground top and middle notes.

Base Note

Method of extraction: Solvent extracted
Plant part: Trunk/branches
Country of Origin: Thailand (Siam Benzoin)

Caution: Can be sensitising. Do not use for extended periods.

Note: Only Essential Oils sold in 10ml bottle size come with Built-in Dripolator.  You'll find our range of droppers or pipettes for larger size bottles Here

Additional Information

Additional Information

Name Benzoin Oleoresin
Short Description Pourable oleoresin. The fragrance of Benzoin is best described as a sweet, spicy Vanilla Balsam. It is mainly used in perfumery and being a base note, used in CP soap to 'hold down' top and middle notes.
SKU EObz
INCI Benzoin (Styrax Benzoin) Oleoresin