Home About UsRecipe Formulary Ordering FAQ Our Policies Contact Us
Your trolley is empty
Register OR 
Gift Vouchers List All Products Sale, Surplus & Clearance What's New? Anti Oxidants, Preservatives Bases - Soap, Bath & Body Books Botanicals & Herbs Butters Clays & Spa Minerals Colours Conditioners & Thickeners Containers & Packaging Ducks & Embeddable Stuff Emulsifiers Essential Oil Blends Essential Oils A - L Essential Oils M - Z Exfoliants & Loofah Extracts, Proteins, Tinctures Floral Waters Fragrance Oil Samplers Fragrance Oils A - C Fragrance Oils D - K Fragrance Oils L - P Fragrance Oils R - Z Gels & Gums Kits - DIY Lip Stuff Loofah Lye, Alcohol, Agents Moulds Oils & Emollients Salts, Bicarb, Citric & Milk Powders Soap Dishes & Scoops Soap Ropes Soap Stamps Surfactants Thickeners & Starches Tools & Measures Waxes
Turkey Red Oil 

Turkey Red Oil

Turkey Red is derived from natural Castor Oil and is expressed from the seed. It is commonly used in shampoos and bath oils because it helps solublise or emulsify Fragrant Oils and Essential Oils so they will disperse in water. It has nothing to do with Turkeys! The Castor Oil is treated (sulfonated) and often used as a base for water dispersible bath oils.

Details
 
SKU TRO1
Weight 0.00 kg
INCI Sulfated Ricinus communis (Castor) Oil
Price: AUD 6.50
including GST

Options
 
Select Size
Quantity

Add to Trolley          Add to Wish List


Tell a Friend about Turkey Red Oil

Your name: *
Your e-mail: *
Recipient's email: *

Tell a Friend



Customers who bought Turkey Red Oil also purchased...


Lip Balm Kit - Vegan

Soap Stamp - Sleeping Cat

Log Cutter Blade Guide, Wooden - for HD Cutter

Flexible Mould - Flip Flop Turtle

Massage Bar Base
 
 
Web Design by Online Visions Copyright © 2001-2012 Aussie Soap Supplies®