Home About UsRecipe Formulary Ordering FAQ Our Policies Contact Us
Your trolley is empty
Register OR 
Gift Vouchers List All Products Sale, Surplus & Clearance What's New? Anti Oxidants, Preservatives Bases - Soap, Bath & Body Books Botanicals & Herbs Butters Clays & Spa Minerals Colours Conditioners & Thickeners Containers & Packaging Ducks & Embeddable Stuff Emulsifiers Essential Oil Blends Essential Oils A - L Essential Oils M - Z Exfoliants & Loofah Extracts, Proteins, Tinctures Floral Waters Fragrance Oil Samplers Fragrance Oils A - C Fragrance Oils D - K Fragrance Oils L - P Fragrance Oils R - Z Gels & Gums Kits - DIY Lip Stuff Loofah Lye, Alcohol, Agents Moulds Oils & Emollients Salts, Bicarb, Citric & Milk Powders Soap Dishes & Scoops Soap Ropes Soap Stamps Surfactants Thickeners & Starches Tools & Measures Waxes
Polysorbate 80 

Polysorbate 80

Polysorbate 80 is an oil in water emulsifier, dispersant, and co-solubiliser. It is suitable for use in Blooming Bath Oils and room sprays and "easy wash out" Massage Oils. Usage rate is between 1-50% depending on application. Lower usage rates indicate when polysorbate 80 is used as a co-solubiliser, and the higher rates when it is being used as a dispersant.

Polysorbate 80 has good solubilising properties and is recommended in Systems using Oils and Fatty Alcohols

HLB 15
Usage Rate: 0 - 5% as a dispersant, and 1-50% for emulsifying
Nonionic

Details
 
SKU PS80.250
Weight 0.00 kg
INCI Polysorbate 80
Price: AUD 10.00
including GST

Options
 
Select Size
Quantity

Add to Trolley          Add to Wish List


Tell a Friend about Polysorbate 80

Your name: *
Your e-mail: *
Recipient's email: *

Tell a Friend



Customers who bought Polysorbate 80 also purchased...


Mica Sampler Set

Wasabi

Soap Stamp - Spiral Flower

Lip Flavour - Papaya

Soap Rack, Slatted - Maple
 
 
Web Design by Online Visions Copyright © 2001-2012 Aussie Soap Supplies®