Home About UsRecipe Formulary Ordering FAQ Our Policies Contact Us
Your trolley is empty
Register OR 
Gift Vouchers List All Products Sale, Surplus & Clearance What's New? Anti Oxidants, Preservatives Bases - Soap, Bath & Body Books Botanicals & Herbs Butters Clays & Spa Minerals Colours Conditioners & Thickeners Containers & Packaging Ducks & Embeddable Stuff Emulsifiers Essential Oil Blends Essential Oils A - L Essential Oils M - Z Exfoliants & Loofah Extracts, Proteins, Tinctures Floral Waters Fragrance Oil Samplers Fragrance Oils A - C Fragrance Oils D - K Fragrance Oils L - P Fragrance Oils R - Z Gels & Gums Kits - DIY Lip Stuff Loofah Lye, Alcohol, Agents Moulds Oils & Emollients Salts, Bicarb, Citric & Milk Powders Soap Dishes & Scoops Soap Ropes Soap Stamps Surfactants Thickeners & Starches Tools & Measures Waxes
Olive Leaf Powder 

Olive Leaf Powder

Olive Leaf Powder can be used as a natural colourant, and may also be added to your soaps for its astringent and antiseptic properties, bringing peace to your skin. You can add this powder directly to your soap or infusing in your oil for a speckle free look.

In soap, it yields a lovely true olive colour which holds well.

To use: This colour can be stirred straight into CP Soap, but best results are achieved by mixing powder into a paste or slurry with some distilled water or oil and stir through soap at trace. Add Fragrance or Essential Oils after you have achieved the desired colour.

Details
 
SKU OLP50
Weight 0.00 kg
INCI Olea europaea
Price: AUD 5.50
including GST

Options
 
Select Size
Quantity

Add to Trolley          Add to Wish List


Tell a Friend about Olive Leaf Powder

Your name: *
Your e-mail: *
Recipient's email: *

Tell a Friend



Customers who bought Olive Leaf Powder also purchased...


Dye, Citrus Orange

MWM Guest - 2 Hearts

Oliv-Wax

Sweet Meyer Lemon

Saffron Powder
 
 
Web Design by Online Visions Copyright © 2001-2012 Aussie Soap Supplies®