Home About UsRecipe Formulary Ordering FAQ Our Policies Contact Us
Your trolley is empty
Register OR 
Gift Vouchers List All Products Sale, Surplus & Clearance What's New? Anti Oxidants, Preservatives Bases - Soap, Bath & Body Books Botanicals & Herbs Butters Clays & Spa Minerals Colours Conditioners & Thickeners Containers & Packaging Ducks & Embeddable Stuff Emulsifiers Essential Oil Blends Essential Oils A - L Essential Oils M - Z Exfoliants & Loofah Extracts, Proteins, Tinctures Floral Waters Fragrance Oil Samplers Fragrance Oils A - C Fragrance Oils D - K Fragrance Oils L - P Fragrance Oils R - Z Gels & Gums Kits - DIY Lip Stuff Loofah Lye, Alcohol, Agents Moulds Oils & Emollients Salts, Bicarb, Citric & Milk Powders Soap Dishes & Scoops Soap Ropes Soap Stamps Surfactants Thickeners & Starches Tools & Measures Waxes

Natural Colourants

Sort by: Product Price Sort direction Default
 Next page


Activated Charcoal
Activated Charcoal

Natural, black colourant. Our activated charcoal powder comes from bamboo wood (a renewable resource). It is produced by a high temperature steam activation process and is used in pharmaceutical and the food industries.
more information/order details

priced from: AUD 3.50



Madder Root, Powder
Madder Root, Powder

Madder Root is the best natural red dye to use for soap and fabrics. The depth and strength of red will vary from palest pink, to rosy pink to a deep earthy red depending on the amount used. The powdered root is the easiest to use in soap because you will achieve consistent results.
more information/order details

priced from: AUD 10.50



Natural Colour - Golden Yellow
Natural Colour - Golden Yellow

A concentrated Oil Soluble form Turmeric (Curcuma longa ) which can be added directly into products. Unlike the spice powder, this concentrated form leaves no texture, and contributes a richer golden yellow colour, rather than the dull yellow the regular powder turns in CP Soap. Drip straight i...
more information/order details

priced from: AUD 13.50



Natural Colour - Green
Natural Colour - Green

A concentrated oil soluble form of Chlorophyll (Festuca arundinacea) which can be added directly into products. Drip straight into Cold Process or Melt and Pour Soap, the colour above is mid-tone. Also suitable for lip balm as our Natural Green Dye is food grade. Natural vegetable dyes tend to...
more information/order details

priced from: AUD 9.00



Natural Colour - Peachy Orange
Natural Colour - Peachy Orange

A concentrated oil soluble form of Paprika (Capsicum annum) which can be added directly into products. Drip straight into Cold Process or Melt and Pour Soap, the colour above is mid-tone. Also suitable for lip balm as our Natural Peachy Orange Dye is food grade. Natural vegetable dyes tend to ...
more information/order details

priced from: AUD 9.00



Natural Colour, Annatto
Natural Colour, Annatto

Annatto is a natural yellow colourant which can be used for soap. The plant material has been macerated in oil (infused) to enable this to be used straight from the bottle into your Melt & Pour Soap or Cold Processed Soap. The colour can be quite intense as you can see from the picture, so take i...
more information/order details

priced from: AUD 6.50



Olive Leaf Powder
Olive Leaf Powder

Olive Leaf Powder can be used as a natural colourant, and may also be added to your soaps for its astringent and antiseptic properties, bringing peace to your skin. You can add this powder directly to your soap or infusing in your oil for a speckle free look.
more information/order details

priced from: AUD 5.50



Saffron Powder
Saffron Powder

Saffron Powder is a colour that is processed from the dried stamens of the plant Crocus sativus. The plant material is very potent in colour, fragrant, and very expensive. This is not First Grade Saffron and is therefore more economically priced for hand made soap making.
more information/order details

priced from: AUD 8.00



Alkanet Root Powder
Alkanet Root Powder

A natural botanical powder ready for infusion in oil. See our Recipes page for infusion instructions. Powdered alkanet root can be used as a soap dye and will colour red/blue/mauve depending on the pH.
more information/order details

priced from: AUD 9.50



Aussie Golden Spa Minerals
Aussie Golden Spa Minerals

Comprised of Zeolite, this pearly Golden mineral blend will help increase the activity in clays and has amazing healing properties. Zeolite minerals are slowly proving themselves in the health and beauty industry for their ability to draw out toxins and help healing processes.
more information/order details

priced from: AUD 7.00



 Next page
 
 
Web Design by Online Visions Copyright © 2001-2012 Aussie Soap Supplies®