Palm contributes hardness and smooth creamy bubbles to soap. Palm oil economical for hand made soaps and is also used in the manufacture of commercial of soaps, detergents and other surfactants. Many cosmetic ingredients are derived from Palm Oil.
Our oil does not originate in Indonesia
Note: In cool weather this oil is solid buttery/cream in colour. Palm Oil comes packed in a Pail.
This Oil is also suitable for cooking as this is a food grade oil.