Jojoba
Rich and Golden, cold pressed. Jojoba is not an oil but a liquid wax, and is pronounced "hoho-ba". It penetrates the skin easily and is suitable for all skin types making it an ideal ingredient within soap, cream, lotion, balm and massage oil formulations. As it is highly penetrating and closely resembles the natural sebum in our skin it is superb for skin care and scalp treatments. Use Jojoba in facial blends to remove excess oils and to help balance the skin's natural oil. Jojoba contains a natural anti-inflammatory called myristic acid which may be useful in formulations for arthritis and rheumatism. It has natural anti-oxidant properties and so a virtually indefinite shelf life. A must have for natural skincare.
| Details |
 |
| |
| SKU |
SKU302 |
| Weight |
0.00 kg |
| INCI |
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil |
| Price: |
AUD 8.00
including GST
|
|
Options
|
 |
| |
|
|
| Select Size |
|
| Quantity |
|
|
|
|