Coco Betaine
Coco Betaine, is one of the most commonly utilised surfactants in the personal care industry. This mild, derived from Coconut, surfactant, is considered to be high foaming, with what is known as good flash foam. Coco Betaine can be combined with almost any other surfactant in shampoo, shower Gel and and Bubble Bath formulations.
Amphoteric
Recommended Usage Rate: 6-40%
We have written a Booklet on using surfactants and getting starting making your own Natural Shampoos, Bubble Bubble Toil and Confusion
To learn about surfactants, and what they are Click Here
| Details |
 |
| |
| SKU |
SKU507 |
| Weight |
0.00 kg |
| INCI |
Cocamidopropyl Betaine |
| Price: |
AUD 7.00
including GST
|
|
Options
|
 |
| |
|
|
| Select Size |
|
| Quantity |
|
|
|
|