Butters - Avocado Butter
Avocado Butter is manufactured from the fruit of the Avocado Tree. The Avocado generally grows in sub-tropical regions. Our butter is hydrogenated to yield a yellow/green tinted butter that is soft and has a very mild odour. The butter is solid at room temperature but has wonderful melting properties which make it ideal for skin care. Use it in all types of soap, as a balm (straight) or in your lotion blends.
Usage rates: Soap: 3-6%, Lotions & Creams: 3-5%, Hair Conditioners: 2-5%, Balms: 5-100%
| Details |
 |
| |
| SKU |
SKU458 |
| Weight |
0.00 kg |
| INCI |
Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil/ Hydrogenated Avocado Oil |
| Price: |
AUD 8.00
including GST
|
|
Options
|
 |
| |
|
|
| Select Size |
|
| Quantity |
|
|
|
|