Home About UsRecipe Formulary Ordering FAQ Our Policies Contact Us
Your trolley is empty
Register OR 
Gift Vouchers List All Products Sale, Surplus & Clearance What's New? Anti Oxidants, Preservatives Bases - Soap, Bath & Body Books Botanicals & Herbs Butters Clays & Spa Minerals Colours Conditioners & Thickeners Containers & Packaging Ducks & Embeddable Stuff Emulsifiers Essential Oil Blends Essential Oils A - L Essential Oils M - Z Exfoliants & Loofah Extracts, Proteins, Tinctures Floral Waters Fragrance Oil Samplers Fragrance Oils A - C Fragrance Oils D - K Fragrance Oils L - P Fragrance Oils R - Z Gels & Gums Kits - DIY Lip Stuff Loofah Lye, Alcohol, Agents Moulds Oils & Emollients Salts, Bicarb, Citric & Milk Powders Soap Dishes & Scoops Soap Ropes Soap Stamps Surfactants Thickeners & Starches Tools & Measures Waxes
Jojoba, Virgin 

Jojoba, Virgin

Our Virgin Jojoba is a rich, golden colour and is a must have for skincare. Jojoba is not an oil but a liquid wax, and is pronounced "hoho-ba". Jojoba penetrates the skin easily and is suitable for all skin types making it an ideal ingredient within soap, cream, lotion, balm and massage oil formulations.

As it is highly penetrating and closely resembles the natural sebum and helps restore the skin's regular pH level. Jojoba is superb for skin care and scalp treatments and helps sooth and soften. Use Jojoba in facial blends to remove excess oils and to help balance the skin's natural oils. Jojoba contains a natural anti-inflammatory called myristic acid which may be useful in formulations for arthritis and rheumatism. It has natural anti-oxidant properties and so a virtually indefinite shelf life.

Use Jojoba in all Cosmetic Applications including Creams, Body butters, Lotions, Massage Oils, Soap, Feet and Hair care products.

Suitable for all skin types and particularly useful for Mature, Dry, Sensitive and Problem Skin

You'll fiind lots of recipes using Jojoba in our Recipe Formulary including Jojoba Rich Massage Oil

Method of extraction: Expeller pressed and filtered
Country of Origin: Australia

Details
 
SKU JO50
Weight 0.00 kg
INCI Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Price: AUD 8.00
including GST

Options
 
Select Size
Quantity

Add to Trolley          Add to Wish List


Tell a Friend about Jojoba, Virgin

Your name: *
Your e-mail: *
Recipient's email: *

Tell a Friend



Customers who bought Jojoba, Virgin also purchased...


Beaker, Glass 100ml

Plumeria

Coconut (like CP) WHITE - Natural Melt & Pour Base *Out of Stock* - due Late March*

Mica, Seafoam Green

Creative Mould - Daisy Recessed Large *On Sale*
 
 
Web Design by Online Visions Copyright © 2001-2012 Aussie Soap Supplies®