Home About UsRecipe Formulary Ordering FAQ Our Policies Contact Us
Your trolley is empty
Register OR 
Gift Vouchers List All Products Sale, Surplus & Clearance What's New? Anti Oxidants, Preservatives Bases - Soap, Bath & Body Books Botanicals & Herbs Butters Clays & Spa Minerals Colours Conditioners & Thickeners Containers & Packaging Ducks & Embeddable Stuff Emulsifiers Essential Oil Blends Essential Oils A - L Essential Oils M - Z Exfoliants & Loofah Extracts, Proteins, Tinctures Floral Waters Fragrance Oil Samplers Fragrance Oils A - C Fragrance Oils D - K Fragrance Oils L - P Fragrance Oils R - Z Gels & Gums Kits - DIY Lip Stuff Loofah Lye, Alcohol, Agents Moulds Oils & Emollients Salts, Bicarb, Citric & Milk Powders Soap Dishes & Scoops Soap Ropes Soap Stamps Surfactants Thickeners & Starches Tools & Measures Waxes
Coconut Oil 

Coconut Oil

This is one of “the” oils for soap making that gives natural soap its lather. In its natural form it is very good for the skin.

Natural Coconut Oil can be used in soaps, creams and lotions and is good for all skin types. It makes a hard bar with big bubbly lather.... an absolute must for veggie soaps. This is known as 75 deg F Coconut Oil.

Note: In cool weather this oil is solid white in colour. Kilogram sizing of Coconut Oil comes packed in a Pail, 20 Litres comes packed in a bag with a tap.

Country of Origin: Phillipines
Cold Pressed

This Oil is also suitable for cooking and salads too, as this is a food grade oil.

Details
 
SKU coco1
Weight 0.00 kg
INCI Cocos nucifera (Coconut) Oil
Price: AUD 11.00

Options
 
Select Size
Quantity

Add to Trolley          Add to Wish List


Tell a Friend about Coconut Oil

Your name: *
Your e-mail: *
Recipient's email: *

Tell a Friend



Customers who bought Coconut Oil also purchased...


Soap Stamp - Olive Oil

Malibu Tubes (Extra Large)

Thyme Essential Oil

Teddy Bear Eraser

Flexible Mould - Santa Guest
 
 
Web Design by Online Visions Copyright © 2001-2012 Aussie Soap Supplies®