Home About UsRecipe Formulary Ordering FAQ Our Policies Contact Us
Your trolley is empty
Register OR 
Gift Vouchers List All Products Sale, Surplus & Clearance What's New? Anti Oxidants, Preservatives Bases - Soap, Bath & Body Books Botanicals & Herbs Butters Clays & Spa Minerals Colours Conditioners & Thickeners Containers & Packaging Ducks & Embeddable Stuff Emulsifiers Essential Oil Blends Essential Oils A - L Essential Oils M - Z Exfoliants & Loofah Extracts, Proteins, Tinctures Floral Waters Fragrance Oil Samplers Fragrance Oils A - C Fragrance Oils D - K Fragrance Oils L - P Fragrance Oils R - Z Gels & Gums Kits - DIY Lip Stuff Loofah Lye, Alcohol, Agents Moulds Oils & Emollients Salts, Bicarb, Citric & Milk Powders Soap Dishes & Scoops Soap Ropes Soap Stamps Surfactants Thickeners & Starches Tools & Measures Waxes
Coco Betaine 

Coco Betaine

Coco Betaine, is one of the most commonly utilised surfactants in the personal care industry. This mild, derived from Coconut, surfactant, is considered to be high foaming, with what is known as good flash foam. Coco Betaine can be combined with almost any other surfactant in shampoo, shower Gel and and Bubble Bath formulations.

Amphoteric
Recommended Usage Rate: 6-40%

We have written a Booklet on using surfactants and getting starting making your own Natural Shampoos, Bubble Bubble Toil and Confusion
To learn about surfactants, and what they are Click Here

Details
 
SKU capb500
Weight 0.00 kg
INCI Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Price: AUD 7.00
including GST

Options
 
Select Size
Quantity

Add to Trolley          Add to Wish List


Tell a Friend about Coco Betaine

Your name: *
Your e-mail: *
Recipient's email: *

Tell a Friend



Customers who bought Coco Betaine also purchased...


BRITES FOR CP (LIQUID) - Blue

Mango Peach Salsa

Book - Mineral Make Up Guide

Mint Chocolate Chip FO

Lip Flavour - Pineapple
 
 
Web Design by Online Visions Copyright © 2001-2012 Aussie Soap Supplies®