Home About UsRecipe Formulary Ordering FAQ Our Policies Contact Us
Your trolley is empty
Register OR 
Gift Vouchers List All Products Sale, Surplus & Clearance What's New? Anti Oxidants, Preservatives Bases - Soap, Bath & Body Books Botanicals & Herbs Butters Clays & Spa Minerals Colours Conditioners & Thickeners Containers & Packaging Ducks & Embeddable Stuff Emulsifiers Essential Oil Blends Essential Oils A - L Essential Oils M - Z Exfoliants & Loofah Extracts, Proteins, Tinctures Floral Waters Fragrance Oil Samplers Fragrance Oils A - C Fragrance Oils D - K Fragrance Oils L - P Fragrance Oils R - Z Gels & Gums Kits - DIY Lip Stuff Loofah Lye, Alcohol, Agents Moulds Oils & Emollients Salts, Bicarb, Citric & Milk Powders Soap Dishes & Scoops Soap Ropes Soap Stamps Surfactants Thickeners & Starches Tools & Measures Waxes
Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol 

Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol

Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol adds viscosity (thickness) and is used as a stabiliser in creams and lotions. A vegetable derived blend of cetyl and stearyl fatty alcohol. Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol is used as a co-emulsifier and imparts emollient feel and lubricity to the skin.

Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol is suitable for us in Creams, Lotions, Balms, Body Butters, Anhydrous Scrubs and Solid Conditioning Bars. Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol is highly compatible with Conditioning Emulsifier and Veg-Emulse, but can be used with all our emuslifiers.

Usage Range: 1-25%
HLB: 15.5
Natural Vegetable Source
Country of Origin: Germany

Details
 
SKU CSA100
Weight 0.00 kg
INCI Cetearyl Alcohol
Price: AUD 4.50
including GST

Options
 
Select Size
Quantity

Add to Trolley          Add to Wish List


Tell a Friend about Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol

Your name: *
Your e-mail: *
Recipient's email: *

Tell a Friend



Customers who bought Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol also purchased...


Tomato Red Liquid

Amber Bottle, 100ml

HD Mould - Hummingbird

HD Mould - Loaf

Liquid Soap Foamy Pack
 
 
Web Design by Online Visions Copyright © 2001-2012 Aussie Soap Supplies®