Home Our Policies About Us Contact Us Ordering FAQ Recipe Formulary
Aussie Soap Supplies
Your trolley is empty
Register OR 
Gift Vouchers List All Products Seasonal Items - Christmas What's New? Anti Oxidants, Preservatives Bases - Soap, Bath & Body Books Botanicals & Herbs Butters Candles Clays & Spa Minerals Colours Containers & Packaging Embeddable Stuff Emulsifiers Essential Oil Blends Essential Oils A - L Essential Oils M - Z Exfoliants & Loofah Extracts, Proteins, Tinctures Floral Waters Fragrance Oils A - G Fragrance Oils H - P Fragrance Oils R - Z Gels & Gums Kits - DIY Lip Stuff Loofah Lye, Alcohol, Agents Moulds Oils & Emollients Powders/Starches/Thickeners Soap Ropes Soap Stamps Surfactants Surplus / Clearance Items Tools & Measures Waxes Our Hand Made Soap
Stearic Acid (Vegetable Origin) 

Stearic Acid (Vegetable Origin)

Cosmetic Grade, Vegetable derived Stearic Acid. Traditionally used as a thickening agent in lotions, this waxy substance is also used as a hardening agent in soaps and candles.

We recommend you use no more than 0.5% in soap

Please note new stock received the granule size will differ (granules are much larger)

Details
 
SKU SKU500
Weight 0.00 kg
INCI Stearic Acid
Price: AUD 5.00
including GST

Options
 
Select Size
Quantity

Add to Trolley          Add to Wish List


Tell a Friend about Stearic Acid (Vegetable Origin)

Your name: *
Your e-mail: *
Recipient's email: *

Tell a Friend



Customers who bought Stearic Acid (Vegetable Origin) also purchased...


Brites Set of Six - 15ml

Melon Tea (now Tomato Leaf)

Sleeping Angels

Liquid Dispersion - Deep Seagreen

Book - The Everything Soapmaking Book
 
 
soapmaking website by RedLime Web Copyright © 2001-2008 Aussie Soap Supplies