SCI Granules
SCI Granules are similar in size to Stearic Acid pearlised form. A n easy to handle, coconut derived, anionic, mild primary surfactant which creates a product with a dense and luxurious foam. SCI can be used alone to make a cream or solid cleansing bar, or combined with other surfactants to make a creamy shampoo or body wash. SCI creates an elegant feel during use and a conditioned afterfeel in both hair and skincare formulations. We have written a Booklet on using Surfactants and getting starting making your own Natural Shampoos, Bubble Bubble Toil and Confusion
Recommended Usage Rate: 3%-16%
| Details |
 |
| |
| SKU |
SKU515 |
| Weight |
0.00 kg |
| INCI |
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate |
| Price: |
AUD 9.50
including GST
|
|
Options
|
 |
| |
|
|
| Select Size |
|
| Quantity |
|
|
|
|