Concentrated Water Dispersible Cosmetic Grade Pigment dispersion. Professional Strength. This is a strong carmine red - vibrant and strong. It is suitable for Cold Processed Soap, Melt & Pour Soap, Surfactants, Lotions and other Bath Products.
Achieve a deep red used at full strength, or just a little will achieve a pastel colour.
Not suitable for all oil products
This is a very concentrated liquid so just go easy if you are using it in clear products & lotions.
This colour swatch shows colour at full strength. Use less to achieve a mid tone or a drop for a pastel.