Butters - Mango Butter
Our Super smooth Mango Butter is back, and is just gorgeous. Mango Butter is extracted from the fruit kernels of the Mango tree. This butter is solid at room temperature but melts quickly upon contact with skin (approximately 37 deg C). Mango Butter is excelllent in all skincare products as well as Soap, Balms and Body Butters.
Our Mango Butter is carefully refined and deodorized and can be used straight as a balm, or in other products with a suggested usage rate ranging from 5% to 100%.
WE DO NOT MELT OUR MANGO BUTTER PRIOR TO PACKING, IT IS CARVED STRAIGHT FROM THE BLOCK
| Details |
 |
| |
| SKU |
SKU460 |
| Weight |
0.00 kg |
| INCI |
Mangifera Indica Seed Butter) |
| Price: |
AUD 10.00
including GST
|
|
Options
|
 |
| |
|
|
| Select Size |
|
| Quantity |
|
|
|
|