Benzoin Oleoresin
Pourable oleoresin. The fragrance of Benzoin is best described as a sweet, spicy Vanilla Balsam. It is mainly used in perfumery and being a base note, used in CP soap to ground top and middle notes.
Base Note
Method of extraction: Solvent extracted
Plant part: Trunk/branches
Country of Origin: Thailand (Siam Benzoin)
Caution: Can be sensitising. Do not use for extended periods.
| Details |
 |
| |
| SKU |
SKU521 |
| Weight |
0.00 kg |
| INCI |
Benzoin (Styrax Benzoin) Oleoresin |
| Price: |
AUD 18.00
including GST
|
|
Options
|
 |
| |
|
|
| Select Size |
|
| Quantity |
|
|
|
|